Loading company…
Riskpilot
← Back to search
Sign in
Get full access
Medins Måleri i Västerås AB
AB
Bankrupt
Org 5591567887
Painting and glazing · NACE 4334
Est. 2018
0 employees
Watchlist
Share
Overview
Financials
People & ownership
Related companies
Revenue 2022
SEK 2,4M
+84% vs 2021
EBITDA margin
5.0%
+562% vs 2021
Equity ratio
19.7%
Financial strength
Net profit 2022
SEK 22K
+47% vs 2021
EBITDA — year on year
SEK millions
0M
-0M
-1M
-1M
-1M
0M
2019
0M
0%
2020
0M
0%
2021
0M
0%
2022
Key figures
Annual report 2022
Revenue
SEK 2,4M
+84%
EBITDA
SEK 120K
+562%
Net profit
SEK 22K
+47%
Total assets
SEK 697K
+53%
Equity
SEK 137K
+19%
Employees
0
—
Company information
Legal name
Medins Måleri i Västerås AB
Org number
5591567887
Legal form
Aktiebolag
NACE code
4334 · Painting and glazing
Founded
24 april 2018
Share capital
SEK 50 000
Employees
0
VAT registered
No
Audit selected
No
Last report
2022-08-31
Financial year
January – December
Signatory rights
Firman tecknas ensam av likvidatorn
Company purpose
Föremålet för bolagets verksamhet skall vara byggnadsmåleri, snickerilackering och fönsterrenovering samt därmed förenlig verksamhet
Contact
Address
Risika for professionals
Risika provides regulated workflow tools for finance, procurement and compliance teams that need monitoring, alerts and an API.
Visit risika.com
Explore
Companies in Painting and glazing
Companies in Västerås
All Sweden companies
Revenue
SEK millions
0M
1M
1M
2M
2M
1M
2019
1M
2020
1M
2021
2M
2022
EBITDA
SEK millions
0M
0M
1M
1M
1M
0M
2019
0M
2020
0M
2021
0M
2022
Income statement
SEK thousands
Item
2019
2020
2021
2022
Revenue
1 095
1 357
1 297
2 391
Staff expenses
—
—
—
−828
EBITDA
−84
247
−26
120
Depreciation & amort.
−9
−14
−14
−15
EBIT
−93
233
−40
105
Net financials
−2
−7
−17
−47
Profit before tax
−96
184
15
36
Tax
−0
−28
−0
−14
Net profit
−96
156
15
22
Balance sheet
SEK thousands
Item
2019
2020
2021
2022
Total assets
116
316
455
697
Equity
−46
130
115
137
Long-term debt
0
0
0
—
Short-term debt
162
143
340
538
Total debt
162
143
340
538
Financial ratios
5-year trend
EBITDA margin
5.0%
This company
15.8%
Market median
-68% vs market
2019
2022
Equity ratio
19.7%
This company
38.2%
Market median
-48% vs market
2019
2022
Return on equity
16.0%
This company
18.4%
Market median
+13% vs market
2019
2022
Net profit margin
0.9%
This company
8.1%
Market median
-89% vs market
2019
2022
Asset turnover
3.43×
This company
1.12×
Market median
+206% vs market
2019
2022
Debt / equity
4.08×
This company
0.62×
Market median
-558% vs market
2019
2022
Annual reports & filings
Annual report 2022
Filed via Bolagsverket / SCB · Period 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
View
PDF
Annual report 2021
Filed via Bolagsverket / SCB · Period 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31
View
PDF
Annual report 2020
Filed via Bolagsverket / SCB · Period 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
View
PDF
Annual report 2019
Filed via Bolagsverket / SCB · Period 2018-04-01 – 2019-08-31
View
PDF
Management
Actively employed in the business
Name
Role
Member since
Current (1)
AC
Anders Christian Endsjö
Liquidator
Liquidator
2025
Board of directors
Non-executive oversight
Name
Role
Member since
Former (2)
KM
Krister Medin
Board of Directors
2022 – 2025
LA
Lilian Anette Medin
Deputy Board Member
2022 – 2025
Shareholders
As of last annual report
No shareholder data available.
Beneficial ownership (UBO) data access is restricted in Denmark as of September 2025 per the EU 6th AML Directive.
Learn more
.
Company hierarchy
No registered parent or subsidiaries
Board network connections
Board members of Medins Måleri i Västerås AB also hold positions in
0
other companies.
Person
Role here
Other companies
Anders Christian Endsjö
Liquidator
0 companies
Krister Medin
Board of Directors
0 companies
Lilian Anette Medin
Deputy Board Member
0 companies