Skip to content
Riskpilot
← Back to search
Sign in
Get full access
Marvin AB
AB
Dissolved
Org 5563168995
Est. 1988 · 38 years old
0 employees
Monitor
Share
Sweden
/
Companies
/
/
Marvin AB
Overview
Financials
People & ownership
Related companies
Loading company…
Marvin AB is a Swedish AB. Incorporated in 1988, the company has 0 employees.
Revenue
—
EBITDA margin
—
Net profit
—
0 employees
EBITDA — year on year
SEK millions
0M
0M
0M
-1M
-1M
Key figures
Annual report
Revenue
—
—
EBITDA
—
—
Net profit
—
—
Total assets
—
—
Equity
—
—
Employees
0
—
Company information
Legal name
Marvin AB
Org number
5563168995
Legal form
Aktiebolag
NACE code
Founded
21 January 1988 · 38 years
Share capital
—
Employees
0 (FTE)
VAT registered
No
Audit selected
No
Last report
—
Financial year
January – December
Risika for professionals
Risika provides regulated workflow tools for finance, procurement and compliance teams that need monitoring, alerts and an API.
Visit risika.com
Explore
Companies in
Companies in
All Sweden companies
Frequently asked questions
What is the Org number of Marvin AB?
Marvin AB is registered with Bolagsverket / SCB under Org 5563168995.
Who is the CEO of Marvin AB?
Kimmo Kalevi Koskelainen is the CEO of Marvin AB, in role since 2023.
More on Marvin AB
Financials & key figures →
Revenue, EBITDA, balance sheet and 5-year trend
People & ownership →
Management, board and shareholder breakdown
Related companies →
Corporate hierarchy, parent and subsidiary network
Company purpose
Bolaget skall bedriva import, export och försäljning av företrädesvis elektronikkomponenter och system inom databranschen ävensom idka därmed förenlig verksamhet.
Address