Active
Org 5594449976
Rödklöverstigen 38, 954 35
Gammelstad
Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
· NACE 6820
Est. 2023
/
Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
0M
2024
0M
2024
Income statement
SEK thousands
Item
2024
Revenue
215
Staff expenses
—
EBITDA
111
Depreciation & amort.
−54
EBIT
57
Net financials
7
Profit before tax
64
Tax
−13
Net profit
51
Balance sheet
SEK thousands
Item
2024
Total assets
1 760
Equity
76
Long-term debt
1 655
Short-term debt
29
Total debt
1 684
Financial ratios
5-year trend
EBITDA margin
51.6%
This company
15.8%
Market median
+227% vs market
2024
2024
Equity ratio
4.3%
This company
38.2%
Market median
-89% vs market
2024
2024
Return on equity
67.1%
This company
18.4%
Market median
+265% vs market
2024
2024
Net profit margin
23.7%
This company
8.1%
Market median
+193% vs market
2024
2024
Asset turnover
0.12×
This company
1.12×
Market median
-89% vs market
2024
2024
Debt / equity
22.16×
This company
0.62×
Market median
-3474% vs market
2024
2024
Annual reports & filings
Annual report 2024
Filed via Bolagsverket / SCB · Period 2023-08-01 – 2024-12-31
View
PDF
More on BRECAB Fastigheter AB